HEYNE & DARDER Exclusive Real Estate presents:
TEMPORARY RENTAL APARTMENT WITH SEA VIEWS AND TERRACE IN PALMANOVA – MAGALUF
PRIVILEGED LOCATION JUST A FEW METERS FROM THE SEA
Located in one of the most sought-after areas in the southwest of Mallorca, this property enjoys an especially attractive location due to its immediate proximity to the beach and all essential daily services. The area combines a Mediterranean atmosphere, a wide gastronomic offer, supermarkets, shops and excellent connections, allowing for a comfortable stay by the sea.
The proximity to the promenade, sandy beaches and various leisure areas makes this location an excellent option for those looking to temporarily enjoy the Mediterranean lifestyle in one of the most established areas of the municipality of Calvià.
FUNCTIONAL AND BRIGHT PROPERTY
The property offers approximately 46 m² built and features a comfortable and functional layout. It includes one bedroom, an open-plan kitchen and a pleasant living-dining area with direct access to the terrace.
Thanks to its orientation and large exterior openings, the apartment receives abundant natural light throughout most of the day, creating a welcoming and very Mediterranean atmosphere.
TERRACE WITH OPEN SEA VIEWS
One of the main highlights of this property is its private terrace with completely unobstructed sea views — an ideal space for outdoor breakfasts, enjoying the Mallorca climate or watching the sunsets in a peaceful and open setting.
The combination of views, proximity to the beach and functional layout makes this property an excellent option for temporary rental in the southwest of Mallorca.
RENTAL CONDITIONS
Monthly rent: €1,600
Deposit: 1 month (€1,600)
Agency fee: 1 month + VAT (€1,936)
Total initial amount: €5,136
Temporary rental.
DISCOVER MORE
If you are considering selling or renting your property, it is important to know its market value. Let one of our real estate specialists professionally assess the current value of your property free of charge and without obligation. Our network, built since 2005, allows us to connect sellers and buyers in the most effective way possible.
DISCLAIMER
The information provided here has been published with the utmost care. However, HEYNE & DARDER REAL ESTATE cannot guarantee its accuracy and assumes no responsibility for its completeness, accuracy or timeliness. Price changes and unannounced withdrawals remain reserved. In temporary rentals, brokerage fees may be assumed by the tenant according to the applicable contractual conditions. All indicated prices exclude utilities, VAT and any other applicable governmental taxes or charges.
If you have a question or need immediate advice, I will be happy to help you personally.
I am here to guide you and answer any questions, with no obligation.